Thunder Group

Thunder Group ML536W1 2.5 oz White Melamine Ramekin

Precio normal $1.54 Precio rebajado$36.55ahorra $35.01
Key Features:
  • 2.5 oz melamine ramekin for sauces, dressings, condiments, and small sides.
  • Made of heavy-duty, commercial-weight melamine with break-resistant construction.
  • White finish and smooth round profile suit a wide range of tabletop presentations.
  • BPA-free and dishwasher safe for durable, high-volume foodservice use.
  • NSF listed.
  • Measures approximately 2.9 inches in diameter by 1.4 inches high.
  • Sold individually.
  • Not microwave or oven safe.
Disponible para la recogida a las
Denver
Normalmente está listo en 2 a 4 días

751 Billings Street
Aurora CO 80011
Estados Unidos

+13033433333


Thunder Group ML536W1 2.5 oz White Melamine Ramekin
$1.54$36.55
Detailed Description
The Thunder Group ML536W1 is a compact melamine ramekin designed for sauces, condiments, and small sides in commercial tabletop service. Its smooth white finish delivers a clean, versatile presentation that fits a wide range of dining environments. Made from heavy-duty, break-resistant melamine, it is built for frequent restaurant use while remaining BPA-free and dishwasher safe. The small footprint makes it a practical choice for portion control and organized plate presentation.
Product Details
2.5 oz Capacity
Compact ramekin size for sauces, dressings, and small sides.
Break-Resistant Melamine
Made from BPA-free melamine for dependable everyday service.
Commercial Ready
Dishwasher safe and NSF listed with a clean white finish.

Why Choose This Model

2.5 oz
Capacity
2.9 in
Diameter
1.4 in
Height

Product Highlights

This round melamine ramekin offers a simple, versatile solution for portioned condiments and tabletop service.

  • White finish suits a wide range of dinnerware styles
  • Dishwasher safe for easy cleanup
  • Not microwave or oven safe
  • Sold individually

Ideal For

Sauces Dressings Dips Small sides
From the Cresco Resco Team

Why You'll Love It

A durable 2.5 oz ramekin that keeps condiment service neat, simple, and professional.

  • Great for restaurants, cafeterias, and catered tabletop setups.
  • Break-resistant melamine helps support frequent commercial use.
  • A smart choice when you want an easy-care ramekin with a clean white look.
📞 Have Questions About This Product?

Our experienced sales team is ready to answer any questions or concerns you may have. Give us a call at any of our retail locations:

Fresno, CA 559-233-3700
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat 10am-2pm PT
Sacramento, CA 916-446-3300
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat 10am-2pm PT
Reno, NV 775-786-6565
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat 10am-2pm PT
Las Vegas, NV 702-387-1977
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat 10am-2pm PT
Denver, CO 303-343-3333
Mon-Fri 8am-5pm, Sat 10am-2pm MT
Specifications
BrandThunder Group
ModelML536W1
Product TypeMelamine ramekin
MaterialMelamine
ColorWhite
ShapeRound
Capacity2.5 oz
Diameter2.9 in
Height1.4 in
BPA FreeYes
Break ResistantYes
Dishwasher SafeYes
Microwave SafeNo
Oven SafeNo
NSF ListedYes
Sales UnitSold individually
Brochure
Warranty Info
User Manual
Certifications
Certificate 1

Store Locations

Visit our store in person

FRESNO, CALIFORNIA
2018 S Van Ness Ave, Fresno, CA 93721, USA

SACRAMENTO, CALIFORNIA

951 Richards Blvd, Sacramento, CA 95814, USA

LAS VEGAS, NEVADA

1300 E Charleston Blvd, Las Vegas, NV 89104, USA

RENO, NEVADA

401 E. Plumb Ln, Reno, NV, 89502

DENVER, COLORADO

751 Billings Street, Aurora, CO 80011